Maroochydore Friday Ladies Tennis

 

 

FRIDAY LADIES SCORE SHEET

DIV 1 JUL 2019 DRAW

DIV 2 JUL 2019 DRAW

DIV 3 JUL 2019 DRAW

DIV 4 JUL 2019 DRAW

RULES JUL 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1

12345678
Total13.9217.0010.5313.829.429.445.91
MOOLOOLABA LEGENDS BALLINGER BREEZERSMAROOCHYDORE PHOENIXMAROOCHYDORE METEORSCALOUNDRA HOT CHILLIESWITTA WHISTLERSCALOUNDRA RACQUETTESBYE
19th July2.243.481.213.481.093.461.14
26th July3.443.361.243.481.291.252.24
2nd August3.423.401.301.233.472.241.22
9th August1.343.403.393.392.241.201.31
16th August3.483.363.392.241.331.290.00

Division 2

1
2
3
4
5
6
Total14.9510.6810.7010.5910.6612.88
MAROOCHYDORE BLUE BELLESYANDINA DARE DOUBLESCOOLUM TOURISTSMOOLOOLABA MOJITOSNAMBOUR ZTA NOVASNAMBAS NO FAULTS
19th July3.381.341.173.463.401.34
26th July3.483.381.341.153.391.33
2nd August3.411.273.381.291.323.38
9th August3.433.381.371.311.233.39
16th August1.251.313.443.381.323.44

Division 3

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Total15.898.4617.259.5611.867.0211.62
YANDINAMOOLOOLABA MARTINISEUMUNDI ECHOSCALOUNDRA SKYLARKSWITTA WILDCATSMAROOCHYDORE MAVERICKSNAMBAS CHAMPERSBYE
19th July
2.241.283.481.303.461.153.38
26th July3.471.223.431.223.461.182.24
2nd August3.381.233.481.331.382.243.39
9th August3.391.253.423.472.241.151.32
16th August3.413.483.442.241.321.301.29

Division 4

12345678
Total14.906.1412.909.5411.8512.5813.70
BALLINGER HIGH FLYERSMAROOCHYDORE TT'S MOOLOOLABA AMIGOSNAMBOUR ZTA OPALSMAROOCHYDORE MARVELSGHEERULLA GEMSCOOLUM TRAVELLERSBYE
19th July2.241.253.401.343.431.293.44
26th July2.331.161.303.463.482.332.24
2nd August3.441.183.461.231.352.243.37
9th August3.431.271.371.272.243.363.38
16th August3.461.283.372.241.353.361.27

Division 5

123456
Total

 

Recorders 2019

Div. 1  – Shelly Ph: 5444-3914, M: 0417-200-081, E: shellystockertennis@hotmail.com

Div. 2 – Shirley Ph: 5444-4084, M: 0427-624-010, E: shirleywallacetennis@gmail.com

Div 3 – Shirley Ph:  5444-4084, M: 0427-624-010, E: shirleywallace tennis@gmail.com

Div. 4 – Trisha Ph: 5479-6985, M: 0410-117-912, E: ppadamsau@yahoo.com

Instructions for Winning Teams

Winner – within 4 days of the match, please send the completed score sheet including division, name, address, and phone no to:

Div. 1  – Shelly Stocker, 4 Greygum Court, Mooloolaba 4557 shellystockertennis@hotmail.com

Div. 2 – Shirley Wallace, 74 Gossamer Drive, Buderim. 4556. shirleywallacetennis@gmail.com

Div. 3 – Shirley Wallace, 74 Gossamer Drive, Buderim. 4556. shirleywallacetennis@gmail.com

Div 4 – Trisha Adams, ppadamsau@yahoo.com

Wet match – home team to submit the score sheet.
Forfeits – team receiving a forfeit to send in a score sheet.

PLEASE NOTE

At the end of the rounds, winners are to phone their recorders with the results and the score sheets forwarded ASAP. Captains and players please read your rules as there may have been some changes.

Remember we play for – Fitness, Friendship, Fun & Food …… Winning is a BONUS.  Please be courteous while on the court.