Maroochydore Friday Ladies Tennis

FEB 2020 NOM FORMS

 

FRIDAY LADIES SCORE SHEET

 

RULES JUL 19

Results from Finals played Friday 22nd November 2019 at Maroochydore Tennis Club:

Division 1 – Maroochydore Meteors def Ballinger Breezers 47 to 17 – 7 sets to 1.

Division 2 – Maroochydore Blue Belles def Nambas No Faults 34 to 33 – 4 sets all.

Division 3 – Witta Wildcats def Eumundi Echos 37 to 33 – 5 sets to 3.

Division 4 – Mooloolaba Amigos def Coolum Travellers 48 to 17 – 8 sets to O.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1

12345678
Total39.2343.3225.3641.5023.8332.8717.61
MOOLOOLABA LEGENDS BALLINGER BREEZERSMAROOCHYDORE PHOENIXMAROOCHYDORE METEORSCALOUNDRA HOT CHILLIESWITTA WHISTLERSCALOUNDRA RACQUETTESBYE
19th July2.243.481.213.481.093.461.14
26th July3.443.361.243.481.291.252.24
2nd August3.423.401.301.233.472.241.22
9th August1.343.403.393.392.241.201.31
16th August3.483.363.392.241.331.290.00
23rd August3.473.372.241.321.283.451.15
30th August3.422.241.243.481.203.441.14
6th September2.243.410.003.481.163.481.23
13th September3.373.401.163.481.251.332.24
20th September1.233.480.003.433.412.241.38
11th October1.293.433.473.412.241.261.21
18th October3.483.333.382.241.371.321.09
25th October

3.371.342.243.371.253.481.10
1st November3.442.241.103.471.253.431.16

Division 2

1
2
3
4
5
6
Total39.6220.1329.7240.5033.0840.77
MAROOCHYDORE BLUE BELLESYANDINA DARE DOUBLESCOOLUM TOURISTSMOOLOOLABA MOJITOSNAMBOUR ZTA NOVASNAMBAS NO FAULTS
19th July3.381.341.173.463.401.34
26th July3.483.381.341.153.391.33
2nd August3.411.273.381.291.323.38
9th August3.433.381.371.311.233.39
16th August1.251.313.443.381.323.44
23rd August3.403.411.163.481.331.30
30th August1.231.333.383.451.323.43
6th September1.363.421.201.273.423.44
13th September3.470.001.323.481.303.39
20th September3.410.001.241.243.453.48
11th October1.321.291.303.373.433.38
18th October1.280.003.483.411.263.33
25th October3.480.001.373.363.421.35
1st November2.240.003.393.482.241.31
8th November3.480.001.183.371.253.48

Division 3

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Total37.9823.8140.4532.8737.3418.7837.06
YANDINAMOOLOOLABA MARTINISEUMUNDI ECHOSCALOUNDRA SKYLARKSWITTA WILDCATSMAROOCHYDORE MAVERICKSNAMBAS CHAMPERSBYE
19th July
2.241.283.481.303.461.153.38
26th July3.471.223.431.223.461.182.24
2nd August3.381.233.481.331.382.243.39
9th August3.391.253.423.472.241.151.32
16th August3.413.483.442.241.321.301.29
23rd August1.311.182.243.483.331.243.38
30th August1.322.243.413.423.441.241.30
6th September2.241.213.433.371.351.233.46
13th September3.481.203.381.283.431.122.24
20th September3.421.263.441.381.332.243.40
11th October3.431.301.393.442.241.243.42
18th October3.383.461.332.243.401.221.34
25th October1.171.262.243.433.481.103.48
1st November2.342.242.341.273.481.133.42

Division 4

12345678
Total31.2222.5839.2918.9737.3836.0137.04
BALLINGER HIGH FLYERSMAROOCHYDORE TT'S MOOLOOLABA AMIGOSNAMBOUR ZTA OPALSMAROOCHYDORE MARVELSGHEERULLA GEMSCOOLUM TRAVELLERSBYE
19th July2.241.253.401.343.431.293.44
26th July2.331.161.303.463.482.332.24
2nd August3.441.183.461.231.352.243.37
9th August3.431.271.371.272.243.363.38
16th August3.461.283.372.241.353.361.27
23rd August1.243.432.241.193.463.371.36
30th August1.312.243.390.003.431.303.48
6th September2.241.291.330.003.483.413.37
13th September1.201.233.451.243.433.482.24
20th September3.371.223.481.281.292.243.36
11th October2.362.363.410.002.243.481.24
18th October3.381.253.402.241.333.461.37
25th October0.001.182.243.483.481.343.44
1st November1.222.243.450.003.391.353.48

Division 5

123456
Total

 

Recorders 2019

Div. 1  – Shelly Ph: 5444-3914, M: 0417-200-081, E: shellystockertennis@hotmail.com

Div. 2 – Shirley Ph: 5444-4084, M: 0427-624-010, E: shirleywallacetennis@gmail.com

Div 3 – Shirley Ph:  5444-4084, M: 0427-624-010, E:shirleywallacetennis@gmail.com

Div. 4 – Trisha Ph: 5479-6985, M: 0410-117-912, E: ppadamsau@yahoo.com

Instructions for Winning Teams

Winner – within 4 days of the match, please send the completed score sheet including division, name, address, and phone no to:

Div. 1  – Shelly Stocker, 4 Greygum Court, Mooloolaba 4557 shellystockertennis@hotmail.com

Div. 2 – Shirley Wallace, 74 Gossamer Drive, Buderim. 4556. shirleywallacetennis@gmail.com

Div. 3 – Shirley Wallace, 74 Gossamer Drive, Buderim. 4556. shirleywallacetennis@gmail.com

Div 4 – Trisha Adams, ppadamsau@yahoo.com

Wet match – home team to submit the score sheet.
Forfeits – team receiving a forfeit to send in a score sheet.

PLEASE NOTE

At the end of the rounds, winners are to phone their recorders with the results and the score sheets forwarded ASAP. Captains and players please read your rules as there may have been some changes.

Remember we play for – Fitness, Friendship, Fun & Food …… Winning is a BONUS.  Please be courteous while on the court.