Maroochydore Friday Ladies Tennis

 

DIV 1 JULY 2020 DRAW

DIV 2 JULY 2020 DRAW

DIV 3 JULY 2020 DRAW

JULY 2020 RULES

 

FRIDAY LADIES SCORE SHEET

 

 

Division 1

12345678910
Total18.1128.5217.2723.0028.4318.320.0026.1923.340.00
MAROOCHYDORE BLUE BELLSMAROOCHYDORE METEORSMAROOCHYDORE PHOENIXWITTA WHISTLERSCALOUNDRA HOT CHILLIESCALOUNDRA RACQUETTESBYEBALLINGER BREEZERSMOOLOOLABA LEGENDSBYE
17th July2.243.391.162.243.481.180.003.481.340.00
24th July2.242.242.242.242.242.240.002.242.240.00
31st July1.251.291.223.443.383.480.002.242.240.00
7th August2.242.242.242.242.242.240.002.242.24
14th August1.203.481.241.302.242.240.003.313.43
21st August1.063.352.243.482.241.180.001.333.48
28th August2.243.481.322.243.411.110.003.391.32
4th September1.163.392.241.343.481.160.002.243.48
11th September2.242.242.242.242.242.240.002.242.24
18th September2.243.421.132.243.481.250.003.481.33

Division 2

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Total26.1720.1422.2322.6021.8629.6328.6120.8115.460.00
NAMBAS NO FAULTSNAMBAS CHAMPERSWITTA WILDCATSCALOUNDRA SKYLARKSCOOLUM TOURISTSNAMBOUR NOVASMOOLOOLABA MOJITO'SYANDINA EAST SLIDERSEUMUNDI ECHOBYE
17th July2.243.393.441.091.163.483.481.261.29
24th July2.242.242.242.242.242.242.242.242.24
31st July1.261.341.303.463.383.433.472.241.16
7th August2.243.371.352.243.482.242.242.241.26
14th August3.391.363.423.361.272.243.401.291.27
21st August3.481.271.331.162.243.453.403.371.11
28th August3.411.281.292.243.383.361.273.371.35
4th September3.431.302.243.401.263.483.421.251.19
11th September2.242.242.242.242.242.242.242.242.24
18th September2.242.353.381.171.213.473.451.312.35

Division 3

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Total19.6832.2516.2822.8625.0520.9025.4022.9121.790.00
MOOLOOLABA MARTINISKAWANA BALL BUSTERSNAMBOUR ZTA OPALSMAROOCHYDORE MARVELSMAROOCHYDORE MAVERICKSMAROOCHYDORE TT'SBALLINGER HIGH FLYERSMOOLOOLABA AMIGOSGHEERULLA GEMSBYE
17th July2.243.481.331.371.363.403.383.411.080.00
24th July2.243.422.242.242.242.241.24
2.242.24
31st July1.323.481.193.431.163.423.422.241.29
7th August2.242.242.242.242.242.242.242.242.24
14th August1.143.481.231.313.362.241.243.393.48
21st August3.463.481.143.372.241.353.481.091.32
28th August1.223.471.232.243.471.213.421.253.38
4th September1.343.482.241.063.361.303.391.353.41
11th September2.242.242.242.242.242.242.242.242.24
18th September2.243.481.203.363.381.261.353.461.11
[table "6" not found /]

 

Recorders 2020

Div. 1  – Shelly Ph: 5444-3914,   M: 0417-200-081, E: shellystockertennis@hotmail.com

Div. 2 – Shirley Ph: 5444-4084, M: 0427-624-010, E: shirleywallacetennis@gmail.com

Div. 3 – Trisha   M: 0410-117-912,  E: ppadamsau@yahoo.com

Instructions for Winning Teams

Winner – within 4 days of the match, please send the completed score sheet including division, name, address, and phone no to:

Div. 1  – Shelly Stocker, 4 Greygum Court, Mooloolaba 4557 shellystockertennis@hotmail.com

Div. 2 – Shirley Wallace, 74 Gossamer Drive, Buderim. 4556. shirleywallacetennis@gmail.com

Div 3 – Trisha Adams, ppadamsau@yahoo.com

Wet match – home team to submit the score sheet.
Forfeits – team receiving a forfeit to send in a score sheet.

PLEASE NOTE

At the end of the rounds, winners are to phone their recorders with the results and the score sheets forwarded ASAP. Captains and players please read your rules as there may have been some changes.

Remember we play for – Fitness, Friendship, & Fun…… Winning is a BONUS.  Please be courteous while on the court.